Sunday, January 07, 2001

I wanted to come post on my blogger yesterday, but nooo! my dad stayed on the damn computer all day. well my fashion show went GREAT! I had to change clothes 5 times and each time i changed i only had like 30 seconds. well it wasnt as bad as i thought it would. and this was just my FIRST one....and there will be plenty more

Friday, January 05, 2001

Ok today I was walkin down the steps after school and Tramell had his arm around me. And Brian said you need to get yo hands off my lil sister so Tramell laughed and turned around a gave me a kiss right in front of Brian. I was like WHAT?!?!?! well anywayz it was funny.
We take EXAMS Tuesday through Thursday. and Thursday is 1/2 day and Friday and Monday we out *yaay* uhhh yea so i guess this week will be short.
Oh my fashion show is TOMORROW!!!

Tuesday, January 02, 2001

I went formal dress shoppin today. Im going to be in a fashion show Saturday (its gone be in buckhead atlanta, so if any of yall in the area come show ya support!) I gotta have 2 formal dresses and I got 1 so I need one more. DO YALL KNOW HOW HARD IT IS TO TRY TO FIND A FORMAL DRESS IN A SIZE 3!!! I been lookin sine last Saturday. Well I saw this really cute light purple one in this store but it was too long on me and i didnt feel like gettin it alterated. But I just might have to go get that one....

Monday, January 01, 2001

There is this boy that goes to my school. And he got my phone number from our school's student directory. And he has been callin me EVERYDAY I dont wanna be mean and tell him that I dont wanna talk to him. But I think that I am going to have to....::i need to find a way though::.... He isn't ugly, its just that he has nuttin to talk about. He says stuff like you are so cute and you have the cutest voice i mean I like the compliments, but I'll be damned if i wanna her them everytime i talk to him! He just called like 15 minutes ago, and he expects me to stay on the phone wit him ALL day. I be like :::to my self::: just cuz you aint got no life don't mean that I dont either. ARGH!
last nite I had lotz of fun, and if i wouldna had that baby i woulda had even more fun. Maan! that baby was weighin me down forreal and i had to carry him in that lil carseat thingy. BOY was I tired when I got home. And I know ppl thought that baby was mine. Cuz they sho was lookin at me crazy. I was like DAYUUM if u wanna know all u gotta do is ask.
I saw my ex-boyfriend yesterday, he was wit his girlfriend. I bet he swear up and down that he mad me jealous. but i wasnt cuz i aint really like him noway.

Sunday, December 31, 2000

today is New Years Eve and im stuck babysittin UGH! I dont even know why i volunteered to do it ::stupid me:: but hey! at least i will be gettin paid. and I need the money cuz i wanna buy a Digital Camera. well im SUPPOSED to be going to church tonite for a "watch night" service. But if this baby keep on cryin imma just keep my butt at home!